Renewal of Rear Elevation Windows & Doors at Saxon Day Centre, Lych Gate Road, Orpington, BR6 0TH
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Insulation work
- Published
- 7 March 2022
- Submission
- 4 April 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The project will involve the removal of existing timber casement frames, combination window and door-sets to the rear elevation ground floor area. The manufacture, supply and installation of new powered coated aluminium windows, combination windows and door-sets including glazing, internal, external trims, mastic sealant, DPC, ironmongery including emergency panic bars, emergency signage, making good decorations and all other associated builder works in connection with the installation as detailed in our tender documents and appendices.</p> Keywords: Window Installation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renewal of Rear Elevation Windows & Doors at Saxon Day Centre, Lych Gate Road, Orpington, BR6 0TH.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Renewal of Rear Elevation Windows & Doors at Saxon Day Centre, Lych Gate Road, Orpington, BR6 0TH, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
