Provision of Student Transport for Wyke 6th Form College, Hull
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 9 March 2022
- Submission
- 28 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Opportunity to tender for the operation of Student Transport Services to and from Wyke 6th Form College in Hull. A total of 21 routes are available for tender, and are split into 5 lots: Lot 1 - Hull routes (7 routes) Lot 2 - South Bank routes (2 routes) Lot 3 - West of Hull routes (5 routes) Lot 4 - East of Hull routes (3 routes) Lot 5 - North of Hull routes (4 routes) Tenderers may apply for any single, any combination of multiple, or all Lots. A Service for the provision of student transport is required between 1st September 2022 to 31st July 2026 inclusive. All Services are required to operate Monday to Friday, during: Term time only. Yearly calendars will be provided to the Contractor. Transport will be required for students for approximately 175 days per year. Invitation to Tender and Tender documents are available on either email or written request to: Jack Hearnshaw Local Transport Projects Ltd Armstrong House The Flemingate Centre Beverley East Yorkshire HU17 0NW Email: jack.hearnshaw@ltp.co.uk Cc: nigel.wilson@ltp.co.uk Any query in connection with the Tender or the Invitation to Tender, and the Letter of Acknowledgement shall be submitted in writing via email to: Jack Hearnshaw Local Transport Projects Ltd Armstrong House The Flemingate Centre Beverley East Yorkshire HU17 0NW Email: jack.hearnshaw@ltp.co.uk Cc: nigel.wilson@ltp.co.uk and a.woodcock@wyke.ac.uk The completed Tender must be delivered no later than noon on 28th April 2022. The completed Tender must be submitted by email to tenders@wyke.ac.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2022
About the buyer
Wyke 6th Form College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyke-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyke-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyke-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyke-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyke-6th-form-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyke-6th-form-college.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Student Transport for Wyke 6th Form College, Hull.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyke 6th Form College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
