Awarded contract

Offsite storage and management of records

Details

Supplier(s)
Restore Plc
Value
GBP 770,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Records management
Published
11 March 2022

Tender description

The VOA is seeking services necessary to provide physical storage of VOA hardcopy records, to be held off-site at secure external facilities. Provision of full end to end records management service, including collection from multiple VOA locations, transportation, retrieval and destruction of records. This contract is a direct award call off from RM6175 Records Information Management framework agreement. The call off duration is four (4) years with the option for a further two (2) years and a final one (1) year extension

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79996100 · Records management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.