Awarded contract

NP605021 Infrastructure and migration readiness assessment – Atos to DaS Public Cloud

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 330,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 March 2022

Tender description

Migration of assets from the current data centre to DaS Azure platform. consultancy and technical resources required to define, execute and deliver the assessment outcomes showing the recommended migration path and optimisation of existing hosting platform. installation and configuration on DaS infrastructure of software required to analyse and capture assessment data.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP605021 Infrastructure and migration readiness assessment – Atos to DaS Public Cloud.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NP605021 Infrastructure and migration readiness assessment – Atos to DaS Public Cloud, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 878
    £163.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.