Management Development Training for the Irish Motor Industry
Details
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 8 March 2022
- Submission
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
SIMI Skillnet is a training network of Skillnet Ireland, which works with SIMI (Society of the Irish Motor Industry) Member companies in the Retail Motor Industry in Ireland to deliver training solutions to improve business performance and provide excellence in training opportunities to SIMI Members. Skillnet Ireland is a business support agency of the Government of Ireland, responsible for advancing competitiveness, productivity and innovation of Irish businesses through enterprise-led workforce development. SIMI Skillnet invites tenders to this request for tenders (RFT) for the provision of Training Services. The Services comprise of the delivery of a Motor Industry Management Development programme aimed at developing Core Management Skills and Industry-Specific Management Skills of participants. The objective of this RFT is to establish a panel of qualified trainers from which one or more providers may be invited to take part in a mini-tender process to design and deliver the training programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2022
About the buyer
Society of the Irish Motor Industry is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@society-of-the-irish-motor-industry.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management Development Training for the Irish Motor Industry.
Related topics
Topics related to Management Development Training for the Irish Motor Industry, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
