Awarded contract

LSL/DC/0108 The Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)

Details

Value
GBP 2,404,897
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
7 March 2022

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Lot Lot No: 1 - Mixed PPE: Lot No: 1 - Mixed PPE Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action With reference to LSL/DC/0108 tender , Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot No: 1 - Mixed PPE to Iturri on a 4 year term from 08/02/2022 for The Supply of Mixed PPE - LSL/DC/0108 . The Initial 1 year is firm priced, years 2 - 4 are subject to Variation of Price (VOP) Lot Lot No: 4 - Protective Headwear: Lot No: 4 - Protective Headwear Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action With reference to LSL/DC/0108 tender , Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot No: 4 - Protective Headwear to Centurion Safety Products on a 4 year term from 08/02/2022 for The Supply of Headwear - LSL/DC/0152. The Initial 1 year is firm priced, years 2 - 4 are subject to Variation of Price (VOP). Lot Lot No: 7 - Positive Pressure Masks: Lot No: 7 - Positive Pressure Masks Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action With reference to LSL/DC/0108 tender , Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot Lot No: 7 - Positive Pressure Masks to 3M United Kingdom Plc on a 4 year term from 08/02/2022 for The Supply of Mixed PPE - LSL/DC/0155 . The Initial 1 year is firm priced, years 2 - 4 are subject to Variation of Price (VOP)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18444000 · Protective headgear
  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LSL/DC/0108 The Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LSL/DC/0108 The Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.