Learning Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- e-Learning WMB
- Value
- GBP 1,506,034
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of a fully hosted and supported Learning Management System solution for an initial operational period of 3 years (plus implementation). The contract will continue for up to a further 12 years with annual break clauses in place after the initial 3-year period. Lot 1: The supply of a fully hosted and supported Learning Management System solution for an initial operational period of 3 years (plus implementation). The contract will continue for up to a further 12 years with annual break clauses in place after the initial 3-year period. Additional information: This procurement was conducted via an open procedure and a previous notice 2021/S 000-024293 dated 30 September 2021 to advertise the opportunity was published via the e-sender https://www.yortender.co.uk (https://www.yortender.co.uk). There is no option to link the original notice to this award notice without going via the original e-sender which is no longer accessible.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Award published11 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Learning Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
