KCS Y20011 Call Off Contract for Microsoft Enterprise License Agreement Re-Seller
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,833,333.33
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a call off contract award for the provision of all CQC's Microsoft Licensing requirements. This procurement was undertaken through the KCS Framework Y20011 following the further competition award procedure. Our ref: CQC I&D 008 Updated 13.03.23 - files uploaded as links have been removed and replaced as attachments to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KCS Y20011 Call Off Contract for Microsoft Enterprise License Agreement Re-Seller.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to KCS Y20011 Call Off Contract for Microsoft Enterprise License Agreement Re-Seller, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
