Expired contract

Karbon Homes - Garage Demolitions

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 96,125.75
Duration
1 month
Topic
Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Published
9 March 2022

Tender description

Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake the demolition of garages around the Stanley, County Durham area. Prosper Procurement Limited (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a call for competition under Dynamic Purchasing System Ref. DN387749 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction and Development Works [OJEU Ref: 2019/S 028-061447]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Karbon Homes - Garage Demolitions.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.