Awarded contract

ID 3734914 - DfC Employability NI - Labour Market IT (G Cloud)

Details

Value
GBP 963,331.03
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 March 2022

Tender description

The Department for Communities (DfC) award a contract for the provision of a low code development platform and associated licenses via the CCS framework - RM1557.12 - G Cloud 12. The contract is for an initial period of 24 months with two optional extension periods of 12 months. Lot 1: The Department for Communities (DfC) award a contract for the provision of a low code development platform and associated licenses via the CCS framework - RM1557.12 - G Cloud 12. The contract is for an initial period of 24 months with two optional extension periods of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Communities is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 3734914 - DfC Employability NI - Labour Market IT (G Cloud).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.