Awarded contract

Fleet Management System "Tranman"

Details

Value
GBP 96,844
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 March 2022

Tender description

Extension of Fleet Management System "Tranman" contract for a period of 30 months using Regulation 72(1)(b). --- See section IV.1.1 of this notice for further detail regarding the extension. --- The contract is currently used by 15 NHSS Boards with 3500 vehicles live. The system is a key tool in managing the fleet compliance and maintenance requirements with Boards needing to access and manage fleet data daily. If Boards cannot access the data there will be a risk of fleet non-compliance of legal requirements i.e. MOT, road tax, vehicle inspections. Further to this, Boards will not be able to report on fleet data.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fleet Management System "Tranman".

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fleet Management System "Tranman", ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.