Emergency Building Works - Skeffington Court, Hayes
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 7 March 2022
- Submission
- 14 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) is running a tender competition for an agreement (the Contract) for the emergency building works at Skeffington Court, Silverdale Road, Hayes, UB3 3AZ (the Works) the works proposed will include:- The erection of scaffold to the block, providing lifts at the 12th and 14th floor, to enable the safe removal of the parapet wall and weather proofing of the exposed roof structure following this work. (the Project). Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is not seeking expressions of interest in this project but has instead invited all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emergency Building Works - Skeffington Court, Hayes.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Emergency Building Works - Skeffington Court, Hayes, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
