Awarded contract

ECFRS00164 End of Life Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 255,338
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
10 March 2022

Tender description

Contract award notice for the supply of de-polluted end of life vehicles to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service and Kent and Medway Town Fire Authority for the practice of rescue techniques following road traffic collisions. Lot 1: End of life vehicles - Colchester & Tendering Area Supply of end of life vehicles for training of rescue techniques following a road traffic collision, to Fire Stations in the North East of Essex Lot 2: End of Life Vehicles Mid Essex (North) Supply of end of life vehicles for training of rescue techniques following a road traffic collision, to Fire Stations in the northern part of Mid Essex Lot 3: End of Life Vehicles - North West Essex Supply of end of life vehicles for training of rescue techniques following a road traffic collision, to Fire Stations in the North West of Essex Lot 4: End of Life Vehicles - Mid Essex (South) Supply of end of life vehicles for training of rescue techniques following a road traffic collision, to Fire Stations in the southern part of Mid Essex Lot 5: End of life vehicles - South East Essex Supply of end of life vehicles for training of rescue techniques following a road traffic collision, to Fire Stations in the South East of Essex Lot 6: End of life vehicles - South West Essex Supply of end of life vehicles for training of rescue techniques following a road traffic collision, to Fire Stations in the South West of Essex Lot 7: End of Life Vehicles - North West Kent Supply of end of life vehicles for training of rescue techniques following a road traffic collision, to Fire Stations in the North West of Kent Lot 8: End of life vehicles - South East Kent Supply of end of life vehicles for training of rescue techniques following a road traffic collision, to Fire Stations in the South East of Kent.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ECFRS00164 End of Life Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.