Awarded contract

Council Wide Door Entry, CCTV & Digital Aerial Maintenance and Reactive Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 425,000
Topic
Television aerials
Published
11 March 2022

Tender description

Renfrewshire Council requires a maintenance contractor to act on its behalf to provide both, Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM), Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to fifteen (15) High Rise Buildings, nine (9) Sheltered Housing complexes and various other identified housing properties. This work will entail the maintenance and repair of the Door Entry, CCTV and Digital Aerial Systems within the High Rise Properties and the CCTV and Digital Aerial Systems within the Sheltered Housing and other identified properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32324400 · Television aerials
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

93 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Council Wide Door Entry, CCTV & Digital Aerial Maintenance and Reactive Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Council Wide Door Entry, CCTV & Digital Aerial Maintenance and Reactive Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.