Consultancy - Saltcross Garden Village Science Park Lots 1-4
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 9 March 2022
- Submission
- 6 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Salt Cross garden village will be a new standalone settlement, self-contained with its own village facilities, such as schools, community resources and employment opportunities. The initial garden village proposals set out in the Local Plan include 2,200 new homes and a new science business park which will give local people an alternative to driving to work in Oxford. Nearby Hanborough railway station together with a new Park and Ride facility to the north of Eynsham (at outline proposal stage only - not yet funded) will give people an alternative to using their cars. Information on the Garden village, Local Plan context and Area Action Plan and other related plans can be found here: https://www.westoxon.gov.uk/planning-and-building/planning-policy/salt-cross-garden-village/ Lots This Tender has been split into 4 separate Lots; Lot 1 - Stewardship Lot 2 - Business Park Lot 3 - Design Code Work Lot 4 - Water Management Tenderers may wish to bid for one or any number of the lots listed above. Each Lot will be weighted and evaluated separately. The specifications for each Lot are attached as appendices to this ITT document. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation, please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2022
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy - Saltcross Garden Village Science Park Lots 1-4.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy - Saltcross Garden Village Science Park Lots 1-4, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
