Expired contract
Bill Validation, Recovery and Compliance Services Provision - Energy - Direct Award
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Energy Auditing Agency Ltd. (TEAM)
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 10 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award for a direct award from the NHS SBS framework Bill Validation, Recovery and Compliance Services (reference number SBS/17/DT/ZMF/9257).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Award published10 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bill Validation, Recovery and Compliance Services Provision - Energy - Direct Award.
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
