Award of NHSL665 Tobacco Control Programme - Awareness Training
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lanarkshire
- Supplier(s)
- LANDED Peer Education Service
- Value
- GBP 19,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 9 March 2022
Tender description
NHS Lanarkshire’s Tobacco Control Programme wish to commission an organisation to develop and deliver training and capacity building inputs for staff who work with young people in a range of settings across Lanarkshire. Full details are provided in the Invitation To Quote document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2022
- Completed: Award published9 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of NHSL665 Tobacco Control Programme - Awareness Training.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lanarkshire.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
