Seetec Pluss Counselling Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 6 January 2022
- Submission
- 13 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Seetec Pluss delivers Employment Programmes in South-West England. We provide tailored support to help Participants get back into work. We undertake a personal assessment and support to identify goals, develop a return-to-work plan and access additional help if needed. For example, mental health, or wellbeing support. We have identified a need for 70 Participants to receive Professional and Executive Support Services, as detailed in the table below: - The service required is as follows: • Minimum of 6, Maximum of 20 - 50-minute (duration) counselling sessions per participant (plus an allowance for 10 minutes of administration time at the end of each 50-minute session - 60 mins in total) • Remote Delivery • The service to be offered will seek to address and change the way individuals think and behave to enable them to overcome complex barriers. • The wider programme aims to give participants the skills to manage their issues and adopt positive, long-lasting changes in their lives that enables them to move closer to sustainable employment. Please note more than one contract could be awarded within the cost envelope. Contracts will be issued on a maximum fixed amount, with a detailed specification based on the offer agreed. Expressions of Interests will be required to: • Outline and evidence your experience in delivering the services outlined above • Illustrate your proposed delivery which meets the minimum requirements • Provide an indicative price This will be used to shortlist partners for evaluation and due diligence before any contract award is made. Please register your interest via POP (https://www.seetec.co.uk/partners) and complete an Expression of Interest. NOTE - If you are not currently already registered on POP, you will need to register in order to log in and access the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2022
About the buyer
SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85312510 · Vocational rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Seetec Pluss Counselling Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Seetec Pluss Counselling Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
