Routine Elective Care Procedures - Suffolk and North East Essex
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Value
- GBP 958,124
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 7 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a compliant contract award made under the Increasing Capacity Framework Agreement ("ICFA"), by NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG") as lead commissioner on behalf of the Suffolk and North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups: NHS North East Essex CCG, NHS West Suffolk CCG, NHS Ipswich and East Suffolk CCG. The Framework Reference Number is NHS England - AGEM 41574, as advertised in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) (notice number 2020/S 202-492264). The contract award is made to Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (NVC15) Springfield Hospital for the provision of additional capacity to help manage elective demand. This contract commences on 1st April 2022 until 31st March 2024, at a total aggregate contract value of £958,124. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) at Regulation 108 for spend above £25,000. Additional information: The CCGs participating in this contract are as follows: NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group Aspen House, Stephenson Road, Severalls Business Park, Colchester CO4 9QR NHS West Suffolk Clinical Commissioning Group West Suffolk House, Western Way, Bury Saint Edmunds IP33 3YU NHS Ipswich & East Suffolk CCG Endeavour House, 8 Russell Rd, Ipswich IP1 2BX
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Routine Elective Care Procedures - Suffolk and North East Essex.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
