Awarded contract
Recycling of Street Sweepings and Gully Waste
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUEZ Recyling and Recovery UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 7 January 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Recycling of Street Sweepings and Gully Waste procured by Warwickshire County Council on behalf of LCC Keywords: Sweepings, Waste
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2022
- Completed: Award published7 January 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
