Provision of Window Cleaning Services for Council Buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- glasgow window cleaning
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 5 January 2022
Tender description
West Dunbartonshire Council requires to appoint a qualified and experienced provider to provide Window Cleaning services for Council Buildings. Further information can be found within the tender documentation held within the opportunity on Public Contracts Scotland Tender (PCS-T).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2021
- Completed: Award published5 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Window Cleaning Services for Council Buildings.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Window Cleaning Services for Council Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
