PRN004370 Legionella Water Risk Assessment
Details
- Topic
- Contractor's all-risk insurance services
- Published
- 7 January 2022
- Submission
- 28 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire Fire & Rescue Service (NFRS) is seeking to appoint a contractor to undertake Water System Risk Assessments to the whole of the NFRS Estate in Nottinghamshire. The requirement is for the contractor to review the existing Water Risk Assessments and to provide an updated assessment of the risks arising from the NFRS water systems so that NFRS may effectively control and mitigate the risks, including, but not be limited to Legionella and other pathogens as well as consequential risks arising from the associated control measures. This Risk Assessments will support NFRS in meeting its obligations and duties under the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974, Control of Substances Hazardous to Health Regulations 2002 and Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations 1999 Full details of this opportunity are contained within the RFQ (Request for Quotation) documentation, which will be available to download via the NFRS e-procurement portal In-Tend. via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home If you have any problems downloading the document or have any further questions please let us know via the correspondence tab. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2022
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66513200 · Contractor's all-risk insurance services
- 71313410 · Risk or hazard assessment for construction
- 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
- 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRN004370 Legionella Water Risk Assessment.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to PRN004370 Legionella Water Risk Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
