Awarded contract

External Audit

Details

Supplier(s)
BDO LLP (London)
Value
GBP 850,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Auditing services
Published
6 January 2022

Tender description

Provision of external audit services. This is the award notice for the award to BDO LLP 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU Registration number: OC305127. Undertaken as a further competition from a framework Additional information: This is the award notice for the award to BDO LLP 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU Registration number: OC305127 Undertaken as a further competition from a framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Audit.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.