Expired contract

Disposables & Kitchen Chemicals

Details

Supplier(s)
Magenta (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 72,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Disposable catering supplies
Published
4 January 2022

Tender description

This is a contract award notice. Call off by direct award from TUCO Framework CAT11049-TU. Provision of catering disposables and kitchen chemicals for the period 1st January 2022 to 31st December 2023, with the option to further extend for period(s) not exceeding a further 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023

About the buyer

Royal Northern College of Music is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Northern College of Music.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.