Awarded contract
Dell Kit Refresh
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 345,266
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 6 January 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
"Laptops, Desktops, and other kit 5 year warranty Delivery confirmation on 5th Jan 2022"
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2022
- Completed: Award published6 January 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Dell Kit Refresh, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
