Awarded contract

CT0102 - DLO Minor Works

Details

Value
GBP 1,483,500
Topic
Building construction work
Published
6 January 2022

Tender description

The Contracting Authority has appointed Contractors for the provision of comprehensive minor works following a competitive procurement Competition Lot 1: Belfast he Contracting Authority has appointed a Contractor for the provision of comprehensive minor works in this lot following a competitive procurement Competition. Additional information: This contract was awarded on 21st December 2021 following a competitive procurement process. conducted on eTendersNI. The modification communicated to the market within this Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency Notice do not apply to the value of lot 1 Belfast. Lot 2: South Portadown and Craigavon The Contracting Authority has appointed a Contractor for the provision of comprehensive minor works in this lot following a competitive procurement Competition. Additional information: The Contracting Authority awarded each Lot Contract detailed herein on 21st December 2021 following a competitive procurement process conducted on eTendersNI. The Contracting Authority extended each Lot Contract on 18th August 2022. Each Lot Contract is now due to expire at midnight on 5th January 2024.. This Lot Contract was awarded on 21st December 2021 following a competitive procurement process conducted on eTendersNI. The Contracting Authority previously exercised its right under Regulation 72 (1)(c) on 05th December 2022 Notice reference 2022/S 000-034288 to increase the value from (£741,750) by 50% (+ £370,875), bringing the total value of the Lot. Contract to £1,112,625. The Contracting Authority intends to further exercise its right under Regulation 72 (1)(c) of the Public Contract. Regulations 2015 to modify the original value of this Lot Contract (£741,750) by 50% (+ £370,875). This means the total value of the Lot. Contract will now be £1,483,500. The Contracting Authority does not consider this modification to alter the overall nature of the Contract. Refer to 'Annex D1 – General procurement' within this notice for details..

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT0102 - DLO Minor Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.