Contract for Microsoft 365 ADOPTION
Details
- Buyer
- Merseyside Police
- Topic
- Software implementation services
- Published
- 5 January 2022
- Submission
- 18 January 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to invite bidders to provide a Microsoft Partner that has experience in successful adoption of M365 and can demonstrate tools and techniques that influence behaviours to change ways of working.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2022
About the buyer
Merseyside Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-police.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Microsoft 365 ADOPTION.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Microsoft 365 ADOPTION, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
