Contract Award Notice: 701579410 - Provision of an Exercise Prescription service
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Rehab Guru Limited
- Value
- GBP 101,250
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 6 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the Provision of an Exercise Prescription Service: The Authority requires a hosted digital technology delivery platform for exercise prescription. The Contractor must provide: 1. A hosted 'software as a service' digital technology delivery platform for exercise prescription. 2. The product is to be accessible, flexible and bring value and assurance to practice across Defence Rehabilitation. 3. The Contractor must provide a quarterly usage statistics report, to the Designated Officer. 4. Contractor must meet specific security standards including ISO27001.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2022
- Completed: Award published6 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice: 701579410 - Provision of an Exercise Prescription service.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice: 701579410 - Provision of an Exercise Prescription service, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
