Awarded contract

YPO - 000668 The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Low Carbon Electrical Micro-Generation

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 100,000,000
Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
5 March 2021

Tender description

YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Dynamic Purchasing System to provide public sector organisations with a compliant procurement route for the design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of micro-generation scale photovoltaic installations and wind turbines. It is intended the DPS will cover the period from the 14th September 2015 to the 30th June 2020. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Photovoltaic Systems up to 50kWp For the supply of photovoltaic systems. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Wind Power Systems up to 50 kw (at a wind speed of 11.0 m/s) For the supply of wind power systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2015
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 31121300 · Wind-energy generators
  • 31121320 · Wind turbines
  • 31121330 · Wind turbine generators
  • 31121331 · Turbine rotors
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45251160 · Wind-power installation works
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

145 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YPO - 000668 The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Low Carbon Electrical Micro-Generation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YPO - 000668 The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Low Carbon Electrical Micro-Generation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.