Veterinary Delivery Partnership - Livestock Testing in England and Wales
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 204,700,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Veterinary services
- Published
- 1 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for The next generation Veterinary Delivery Partnership (VDP) contracts. Suppliers are appointed to six (6) geographic regions across England & Wales to deliver TB testing, additional veterinary services and emergency support services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85200000 · Veterinary services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Veterinary Delivery Partnership - Livestock Testing in England and Wales.
Related topics
Topics related to Veterinary Delivery Partnership - Livestock Testing in England and Wales, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
