Awarded contract

SUPPLY OF CR2 & AS90 OBTURATORS, BOLT VENT AXIAL (BVAS) AND THRUST HOUSINGS

Details

Value
GBP 13,535,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Published
5 March 2021

Tender description

CR2 and AS90 Obturators, Bolt Vent Axials and Thrust Housings. Babcock Land Defence Limited, which is acting as the agent for the UK Ministry of Defence known as the Authority, is considering a 7 Year Contract. This is a Framework Agreement with a single operator to Supply spares and associated items for the above. Additional information: To view this notice, register as a supplier here: http://www.contracts.mod.uk/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier and search for the notice with reference 'UK-TELFORD: Weapons, ammunition and associated parts.'.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SUPPLY OF CR2 & AS90 OBTURATORS, BOLT VENT AXIAL (BVAS) AND THRUST HOUSINGS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.