Supply & Fit of Carpets & Flooring
Details
- Buyer
- River Clyde Homes
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Carpets, mats and rugs
- Published
- 5 March 2021
- Submission
- 22 March 2021
Tender description
We require a contractor to supply and fit PU underlay, carpets and vinyl flooring within void properties that are the responsibility of River Clyde Homes located within Inverclyde. River Clyde Homes require to procure the services of an experienced and competent contractor to undertake the ad-hoc supply and fit of PU underlay, carpets and vinyl flooring within void properties. Further information is contained within the attached tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2021
About the buyer
River Clyde Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39530000 · Carpets, mats and rugs
- 39531000 · Carpets
- 45432114 · Wood flooring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Fit of Carpets & Flooring.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Fit of Carpets & Flooring, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to River Clyde Homes.
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
