Awarded contract
Supply and Delivery of Salt Bins
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Leafield Envrionmental Limited
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 3 March 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Denbighshire County Council wish to purchase approximately 900 salt bins during the winter seasons 2020/2021 and 2021/2022. The salt bins will be purchased in batches of approximately 100 at various intervals during the above periods
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2020
- Completed: Award published3 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 44113910 · Winter-maintenance materials
- 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Salt Bins.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Denbighshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
