Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a contract for the provision of responsive repair services and void property works with a suitably experienced and qualified service provider. It is envisaged that the contract will commence on 1 April 2021 and it is intended that the contract will operate for for a maximum of 3 years (with the option for an extension of two further years). The contract will be delivered throughout Ayrshire, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, West Dunbartonshire and Falkirk. The contract will be delivered using the M3NHF Schedule of Rates for Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works Contract Version 7.1. The annual estimated value of the contract, excluding VAT, is GBP 1 750 000. West of Scotland Housing Association are seeking to establish a contract for the provision of responsive repair and voids property works maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified service provider. The contract is intended to commence on 1 April 2021 and will operate for a maximum of 3 years (with the option for a further 2-year extension), subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder which will be measured through the Key Performance Indicators. The contract will primarily be delivered in Ayrshire, Glasgow and Lanarkshire. The anticipated contract value is approximately GBP 1 750 000 per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total anticipated value of West of Scotland Housing Association's responsive repairs, void works, and other services included in the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

West of Scotland Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.