Awarded contract

Recovery and restart of non covid services

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 120,215
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 March 2021

Tender description

Staff augmentation analytics services to support the development of recovery models for non COVID health and social care services Provision of Supplier Staff insupport of the development of a Covid19 pandemic-related demand and capacity modelling data service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recovery and restart of non covid services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recovery and restart of non covid services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 625
    £14.0bn
  2. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.