Provision of High Pressure (HP) & Low Pressure (LP) air refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Machine Tool and Engineering Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,667
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- Published
- 2 March 2021
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Requirement to refurbish the HP and LP air systems at Marlborough Building, HMS Collingwood. Full details of the requirement and instructions on how to apply are contained within the Invitation to Tender document attached. Off payroll working rules (IR35) do not apply to this engagement. A Cyber Risk Assessment has been raised for this requirement under Assessment number RAR-C38UC7MV. The associated Cyber Risk Profile is 'very low''.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Award published2 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of High Pressure (HP) & Low Pressure (LP) air refurbishment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
