NHS Dumfries & Galloway Building Security & CCTV Planned Preventative & Reactive Maintenance February 2021 - February 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VWS Limited
- Value
- GBP 77,094
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 2 March 2021
Tender description
Dumfries & Galloway Health Board requires a provider to undertake Building Security & CCTV Maintenance to NHSDG properties throughout Dumfries & Galloway in accordance with guidance and requirements and provide emergency breakdown cover on a 24/7 three hundred and sixty five day a year basis All bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the accompanying Invitation to Tender (ITT). The basis for selection of the successful bidder is fully described in the Contract Notice and the ITT. All ITT responses will be assessed according to price and the scores indicated against each question as set out in the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2021
- Completed: Award published2 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Dumfries & Galloway Building Security & CCTV Planned Preventative & Reactive Maintenance February 2021 - February 2024.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Dumfries & Galloway Building Security & CCTV Planned Preventative & Reactive Maintenance February 2021 - February 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
