Awarded contract

MOD 14/21 - ID 1458670 - Invest NI - Provision of Drupal Migration and Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Neueda Ltd
Value
GBP 774,394
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: Invest NI appointed a Contractor to migrate, configure, maintain and support its key corporate websites on the Drupal 8 platform. The scope of this contract included the following services: • Design and build of a Drupal 8 environment including operating systems on supplied hardware, and with separate instances, suitable for all Invest NI corporate websites including the future migration of NIBusinessInfo; • Migration to Drupal 8 and provision of ongoing support and maintenance including operating system patching for the following Invest NI websites from the date the sites have been successfully migrated; InvestNI.com; NIConnections.com; BuyNIFood.com; and # Invest NI Corporate Intranet. • Future planned migration of nibusinessInfo.co.uk to Drupal 8 • Provision of ongoing support and maintenance; • Provision

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Invest Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MOD 14/21 - ID 1458670 - Invest NI - Provision of Drupal Migration and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MOD 14/21 - ID 1458670 - Invest NI - Provision of Drupal Migration and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 572
    £454.5m
  2. 132
    £10.1bn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.