Internal Cleaning Services in Council Owned Buildings
Details
- Buyer
- Copeland Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Britton Hillary Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,433.78
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Accommodation cleaning services
- Published
- 2 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Copeland Borough Council is seeking to appoint a competent Contractor for a 24 month period to undertake the internal cleaning services of Council owned buildings within the Copeland Borough on the West Coast of Cumbria: Moresby Depot, Moresby Parks; Distington Hall Crematorium, Distington; The Market Hall, Whitehaven; Former Cleator Moor Council Centre, Cleator Moor and The Copeland Centre, Whitehaven. Further details are provided in the Invitation to Tender documents which will be made available upon registering an interest in this opportunity via The Chest Procurement Portal. All correspondence, clarifications and submissions must be made via The Chest. For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Cleaning Services in Council Owned Buildings.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
