Awarded contract

Historic Environment Scotland Enterprise - Whisky and Liqueur

Details

Value
GBP 533,972.39
Topic
Distilled alcoholic beverages
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

Historic Environment Scotland Enterprise (HESE) needs to relet the contract for the purchase and resale of Scotch whisky and Liqueur. This will cover own brand, malt whisky and liqueurs. Blended Whisky miniatures related to specific clans will not be included under this contract. Lot 2: Malt Scotch Whisky HESE has 14 outlets across Scotland that have off sales licences. During the life of the contract additional sites may be added or removed. The Retail outlets product range covers a wide variety of items and price points designed to appeal to a broad spectrum of customers including Members, staff and the general public. Lot 3: Liqueur HESE has 14 outlets across Scotland that have off sales licences. During the life of the contract additional sites may be added or removed. The Retail outlets product range covers a wide variety of items and price points designed to appeal to a broad spectrum of customers including Members, staff and the general public. Lot 1: Historic Scotland Branded Whisky HESE has 14 outlets across Scotland that have off sales licences. During the life of the contract additional sites may be added or removed. The Retail outlets product range covers a wide variety of items and price points designed to appeal to a broad spectrum of customers including Members, staff and the general public.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 July 2021

About the buyer

Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Historic Environment Scotland Enterprise - Whisky and Liqueur.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Historic Environment Scotland Enterprise - Whisky and Liqueur, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.