Awarded contract

Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

Details

Value
EUR 1,200,000
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
3 March 2021

Tender description

This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework (‘Framework’) for the Provision of Bus Hire Services for WWETB for students/participants and staff travelling from and to Schools and Centres for various individual trips which may include day trips, sporting events, competitions, careers fairs, science outing, debates and award ceremonies, etc. This list is not exhaustive. It is the intention of the contracting authority to establish multi-supplier frameworks from which call-off contracts will be run by schools/centres as requirements arise over the lifetime of the framework. Framework for the supply of bus hire services for Waterford Wexford Education Training Board (WWETB). Framework for the supply of bus hire services for Waterford Wexford Education Training Board (WWETB). Framework for the supply of bus hire services for Waterford Wexford Education Training Board (WWETB). Framework for the supply of bus hire services for Waterford Wexford Education Training Board (WWETB). Framework for the supply of bus hire services for Waterford Wexford Education Training Board (WWETB). Framework for the supply of bus hire services for Waterford Wexford Education Training Board (WWETB). Framework for the supply of Bus hire services for Waterford Wexford Education Training Board (WWETB). Framework for the supply of bus hire services for Waterford Wexford Education Training Board (WWETB).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 1
    £3.9m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.