FW074 Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 1 March 2021
- Submission
- 1 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Scope of work to be delivered under the Framework will be a broad range of Mechanical and Electrical (MandE) Maintenance works. Translink operates around 400 properties across 131 sites in Northern Ireland and 1 satellite property in Scotland. These properties and buildings serve a diverse range of facilities to support the day to day operations of the organisation. The core requirement of the Framework is the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) to all sites Mechanical Electrical, Plumbing (MEP) and Specialist systems and equipment. This Planned Preventative Maintenance shall include undertaking all maintenance required to comply with the statutory responsibilities of the Client and their Assets. In order to assist with Translink’s programme of maintenance and capital projects, Translink wishes to appoint five (6) (excluding ties) Suppliers onto the Framework. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted. Lot 1: The Scope of work to be delivered under the Framework will be a broad range of Mechanical and Electrical (MandE) Maintenance works. Translink operates around 400 properties across 131 sites in Northern Ireland and 1 satellite property in Scotland. These properties and buildings serve a diverse range of facilities to support the day to day operations of the organisation. The core requirement of the Framework is the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) to all sites Mechanical Electrical, Plumbing (MEP) and Specialist systems and equipment. This Planned Preventative Maintenance shall include undertaking all maintenance required to comply with the statutory responsibilities of the Client and their Assets. In order to assist with Translink’s programme of maintenance and capital projects, Translink wishes to appoint five (6) (excluding ties) Suppliers onto the Framework. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2021
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FW074 Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Framework.
Related topics
Topics related to FW074 Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
