Expired contract

Data Encryption at Rest Solution

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 359,774.41
Duration
5 years
Topic
Servers
Published
4 March 2021

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK SBS had a requirement for a solution to encrypt data at rest through hardware and maintenance/support package, for a period of 5 years. The Contract was awarded via Call-Off against CCS Framework RM6068, Lot 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2026

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Data Encryption at Rest Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Data Encryption at Rest Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 343
    £2.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.