Awarded contract

DAC 5/21 - DfE - Invest NI - Oracle Licence Support contract

Details

Value
GBP 736,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 March 2021

Tender description

DfI - InvestNI is placing this voluntary transparency notice to alert economic operators of its intention to modify Oracle Licence Support contract in accordance with Regulation 72 (1) (b) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This transparency notice does not place any obligation on the Authority to enter into this modification. Lot 1: DfE - InvestNI have a contract with Oracle Corporation for Oracle Licence Support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2021

About the buyer

Invest Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DAC 5/21 - DfE - Invest NI - Oracle Licence Support contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DAC 5/21 - DfE - Invest NI - Oracle Licence Support contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.