Awarded contract

Cyber Security Protective Monitoring Service

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 March 2021

Tender description

Cyber Security Protective Monitoring Service Lot 1: Please refer to the ITT issued via CCS Technology Services 2 Framework RM3084

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyber Security Protective Monitoring Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyber Security Protective Monitoring Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.