CS21001 Consultancy Work for BEIS to Support Heat Decarbonisation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 81,750
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 3 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This contract is for the provision of consultancy services to support the heat decarbonisation agenda. This will be a critical piece of work to inform the thinking of policy leads to help ensure the costs of any heat decarbonisation pathway are distributed fairly. This procurement was undertaken via mini competition on Lot 4 (Strategic Consultancy Services) of CCS RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework Two (MCF2).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2021
- Completed: Award published3 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS21001 Consultancy Work for BEIS to Support Heat Decarbonisation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to CS21001 Consultancy Work for BEIS to Support Heat Decarbonisation, ranked by notice volume.
- 332£30.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
