Awarded contract

CR21010 - Policy evaluation of BEIS Green Finance venture capital intervention

Details

Supplier(s)
SQW Ltd
Value
GBP 191,895.63
Duration
6 years
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
3 March 2021

Tender description

** THIS TENDER IS CLOSED ** Award of contract via the CCS DPS Agreement RM6018 via further competition. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Delta eSourcing Portal. An evaluation to see if BEIS met its policy objectives is required which is proportionate in scale to the £20m invested and is implemented in three stages over the first 7 years of the intervention.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CR21010 - Policy evaluation of BEIS Green Finance venture capital intervention.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CR21010 - Policy evaluation of BEIS Green Finance venture capital intervention, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.