Closed tender

CPU 3756 (NCC) Ice Cream Concession Wollaton Park

Details

Value
GBP 210,000
Topic
Assorted dairy products
Published
5 March 2021
Submission
19 March 2021

Tender description

Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors for delivery of services in respect of Mobile Unit Catering Concessions at Wollaton Park. The authority's detailed requirements are defined in the Project Brief and Specification. It is expected that the contract duration will be for 3 years, with a possible extension of 2 years subject to performance. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN530889

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 March 2021

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15550000 · Assorted dairy products
  • 55523000 · Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.