Awarded contract
COVID19 Outbreak Management MVP Implementation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 143,991
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 March 2021
Tender description
Staff augmentation services to support the Buyer’s development and implementation of a consolidate outbreak management solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2020
- Completed: Award published4 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COVID19 Outbreak Management MVP Implementation.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 192£4.0bn
- 19£4.6m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 721£1.9bn
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
