Expired contract

Adult Social Care Online Solution for Policy, Procedures & Practice Guidance

Details

Value
GBP 48,320
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Provider (the Provider) to deliver an online solution for policies, procedures and practice guidance, which is accessible to both council employees securely and to the general public. The proposed contract will be for an initial duration of three (3) years with an option to two (2) twelve (12) month extensions. The Council reserves the right to amend the scope of the support requirement for the extension period. If you are interested in submitting a response, please go to the Yortender portal on Procontract to access the tender documentation; https://procontract.due-north.com. If you have any clarification questions, please submit these via the portal and not by email.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 March 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2024

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Social Care Online Solution for Policy, Procedures & Practice Guidance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adult Social Care Online Solution for Policy, Procedures & Practice Guidance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.